1 main street at barnes ave., LLC

hein & associates llp
1999 broadway #4000
denver, colorado 80202

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4616394

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 1 MAIN STREET AT BARNES AVE., LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Press offers expensive fare with a glorious interior
    By Michael Bauer - Thursday Nov 10, 2016

    Photo: John Storey/Special to The Chronicle Image 1of/12 CaptionClose Image 1 of 12 One of the main draws to Press in St. Helena is the striking barn like interior. One of the main draws to Press in St. Helena is the striking barn like interior. Photo: John Storey/Special to The Chronicle Image 2 of 12 A patio looks out over vineyards on the backside of the dining room. A patio looks out over vineyards on the backside of the dining room. Photo: John Storey/Special to The Chronicle Image 3 of 12 Every dinner begins with breadsticks, rolls and googeres Every dinner begins with breadsticks, rolls and googeres Image 4 of

    Source: SFGATE.com: Michael Bauer
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Bio Roundup: Trumpcare is Mean, SCOTUS Says Go, Merck’s Myeloma No
    By Ben Fidler - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    What exactly does the American Health Care Act, the Republican proposal to replace Obamacare, currently look like? Few people know, because the Senate version is being negotiated behind closed doors in Washington D.C. without any public hearings. We do know President Trump now thinks the version of the AHCA that squeaked through the House is […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Apple Has Finished Moving and Precisely Reassembling a Historic Barn At Its New Headquarters
    By Joe Rossignol - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Matthew Roberts has uploaded his latest 4K drone tour of Apple Park, the company's new headquarters in Cupertino, California.


    A limited number of Apple employees began moving into the new headquarters in April, but the video shows that construction is still well underway. Among the highlights are a closer look at the main circular building, Steve Jobs Theater, the visitor center across the street, and the overall landscaping.

    Roberts also flew his drone over the historic Glendenning Barn, which Apple has now completely reassembled after carefully taking it down and pledging to move it to a new location due to construction of Apple Park.


    Glendenning Barn, a historic landmark in Cupertino, has been situated on Apple Park's property since the early twentieth century. After taking over the site of HP's previous campus, Apple reportedly dismantled the redwood barn piece by piece, including every plank, nail, and crossbeam, and made careful notes on its construction.

    The drone video reveals that Apple has successfully recreated the barn, although a few of the redwood planks appear to be brightly colored, indicating they might not be original. Apple reportedly stockpiled redwood salvaged from an old grove in case any damaged planks needed to be replaced.

    When finished, Apple Park will be surrounded by some 9,000 trees, with a large pond, walking trails, benches, and a fitness center for employees.


    Discuss this article in our forums

    Source: MacRumors : Mac News and Rumors
  • Bio Roundup: Drug Price Debates, NY Bio Blooms & CEOs Take Social Stand
    By Frank Vinluan - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    In these politically divided times, Americans this week found near universal agreement on one thing: A celestial event that plunges a summer day into temporary darkness is a captivating experience. The totality of the solar eclipse lasted less than 3 minutes. If you missed it, you’ll have to wait until 2024 for the next one. […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed