19 grand ave. LLC

19 grand ave
farmingdale, new york 11753

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4644374

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 19 GRAND AVE. LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Palatial design open Sunday in Piedmont
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Built in 1909, this grand home in central Piedmont offers lavish scale, richly finished rooms and dramatic proportions. A level garden rests behind the home that includes a three-car garage and a contemporary chef’s kitchen with professional-grade appliances. Listing agent: Anian Tunney, the Grubb Co, (510) 928-7447, tunney@grubbco.com. Address: 622 Highland Ave., Piedmont, $4.195 million. Beds: 7 Baths: 4 (full) 3 (half) Square footage: 8,038 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Billionaires, Bruised Egos, and the Death of a Grand Project
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI and ROBIN POGREBIN - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Barry Diller was about to win the battle for his $250 million arts pier, but then came the “petty questions” from his opponents and he decided to pull the plug.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page