18 stars kitchen inc.

brooklyn, new york, 11214

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4512489

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 18 STARS KITCHEN INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Jinder Mahal, an Indian WWE Star, Is Turning Up the Heat
    By SOPAN DEB - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Yuvraj Singh Dhesi, better known as Jinder Mahal, is helping the WWE attract fans from its next big target: India.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Scripps Lifestyle Studios Serves Up ‘Genius Kitchen’ Digital Brand
    By Matt Pressberg, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Scripps Lifestyle Studios, the digital arm of mega-popular cable channels Food Network and HGTV parent Scripps Networks Interactive, is launching a food-focused digital brand called “Genius Kitchen” as it looks to build a fanbase of cooking enthusiasts who aren’t watching traditional pay-TV.“Genius Kitchen’s” first show, “GK Now,” is a weekly program hosted by YouTube stars Akilah Hughes and Mike Lockyer, who will take a comedic look at food, pop culture and other topics of interest to the platform’s target audience of 21 to 35-year-olds who grew up online.“Genius Kitchen” will also tap into Scripps’ library of more than 500,000 recipes, allowing fans to get instant recipes delivered to their devices.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News