18 old NYack LLC

269 mountainview dr. #102
monroe, new york 10950

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4558699

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 18 OLD NYACK LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Vulgar displays have infiltrated every level of the sports world
    By Phil Mushnick - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    Sanctuary City? I’d settle for a cot. Perhaps you saw that video, last week. At the London weigh-in for Saturday’s middleweight fight between champ Billy Joe Saunders and Willie Monroe, the boxers were muscle-posing for the cameras when Saunders’ son, roughly 8 years old, wandered in front of Monroe. Smiling, Monroe reached down to make...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Elvis house, Marilyn dresses, JFK radio up for auction
    By JAY REEVES, Associated Press - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    TUPELO, Miss. (AP) — Years before Elvis Presley became the King of Rock and Roll, the story goes, he lived in a small house up a hill from his elementary school in northeastern Mississippi and played with other kids in a nearby field. Fans now have a chance to buy that old home and land.The white, wood-frame house and more than 16 acres (6 hectares) of adjoining property are part of an upcoming celebrity auction that includes everything from actress Marilyn Monroe's dresses to Michael Jackson's dark fedora.Want the Army uniform that Tom Hanks wore while filming "Forrest Gump?" It's in the sale.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories