17 west 9th street brownstone, LLC

799 lexington parkway north
st. paul, minnesota 55104

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4570372

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 17 WEST 9TH STREET BROWNSTONE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Historic Four-Level Gold Coast Brownstone Near Chi
    Friday Nov 17, 2017

    Built in 1891, this Gilded Age mansion was designed by James Egan in the French Romanesque style of architecture. It has been completely renovated.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • St. Paul’s 3-step plan to become a better place for tech
    By Scott Burns, Structural - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    I have been fortunate over the past several months to serve on the Saint Paul Innovation Cabinet, brought together by Mayor Chris Coleman and Council Member Chris Tolbert with other leaders from the technology, innovation, economic development, real estate, and workforce development sectors. Our work has been focused on accelerating innovation sector jobs in St. Paul […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Adrian Otaegui earns 1st European Tour win at Paul Lawrie Match Play
    By Alistair Tait - Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    Marcel Siem couldn’t handle the pressure of trying to win his first European Tour event on home soil. Adrian Otaegui didn’t mind. He (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Paul Dunne fires 61 to win British Masters, earn 1st Euro Tour title
    By Alistair Tait - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    HEDDON-ON-THE-WALL, England – Paul Dunne finally got his hands on a big British golf trophy. The former UAB player earned his maiden (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Three Adjacent Manhattan Townhouses Go On the Market
    Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    Real-estate investor Joseph Chetrit turned six brownstones into three homes and is selling them for $51 million, $44 million and $39 million apiece.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Co-working space offers treadmill desks, kitchen and more
    By Christopher Snowbeck - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    MINNEAPOLIS — When Anne Hendrickson was driving around the Twin Cities as a freelance consultant, she found herself wishing for a space where she could easily combine work with physical activity. The ambition inspired Work It LLC, a business Hendrickson opened last month in St. Paul. It’s a co-working space that rents desks to freelancers, with the twist that clients can walk on treadmills or pedal a stationary bike while they work. There’s also a small on-site gym, showers and a kitchen complete with free olive oil for cooking. Hendrickson hopes the action-oriented amenities will help the business stand out in the increasingly crowded co-working market.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News