154 ludlow group, LLC

486 peekskill hollow road
putnam valley, new york 10579

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4585653

County
PUTNAM

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 154 LUDLOW GROUP, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dr. Spencer Johnson, author of self-help best-seller, dies
    Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    (AP) — Dr. Spencer Johnson, whose book "Who Moved My Cheese?" sold 25 million copies and became a business and self-help phenomenon, has died."Who Moved My Cheese?" was a slim, 94-page fable on the need to embrace change that was derived from a story Johnson had told at parties and used in speeches."Spencer built a fable that helps people deal with change in a really accessible way," Ivan Held, president of G.P. Putnam Sons at Penguin Group USA, Johnson's publisher, said in a prepared statement.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Worldpay Group, a British Payments Processor, Fields Two Possible Takeover Bids
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The company said that it had been contacted by Vantiv, a rival payments company based in Cincinnati, and by the banking powerhouse JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Tech Companies That Have Banned Hate Groups Since Charlottesville
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    This week Silicon Valley, long known for trying to stay out of messy politics and ideology, began taking a stand—for now.

    This week something changed. Technology platforms, long known for trying to keep out of messy politics and ideology, began taking a stand against hate groups after a bloody white-nationalist rally in Charlottesville ended with a man driving his car into and killing a counter-protester.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company