1544 st nicholas candy store corp.

1544 st nicholas avenue
new york, new york 10040

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4516084

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 1544 ST NICHOLAS CANDY STORE CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Clerk charged with murdering customer over $1 bag of candy
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    A gas station clerk in St. Louis is charged with killing a customer he mistakenly believed stole a $1.10 bag of candy. Taleb Rebhi Ali Jawher, 39, was charged Wednesday with first-degree murder and armed criminal action for the Sept. 26 ordeal that left 34-year-old Christopher Simmons dead, the St. Louis Post-Dispatch reports. Simmons was...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Woman lied about missing granddaughter to shoplift: cops
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP, N.J. — Authorities say a New Jersey woman made up a story that her granddaughter was missing inside a Walmart so that her son could steal clothes and candy. Police in Egg Harbor Township say that Donna Hall and her son Nicholas Hall were charged after Tuesday’s incident. Police say Donna Hall...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Verizon unveils ‘Next Gen’ store in Bryant Park
    By Richard Morgan - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Verizon is unveiling its “Next Gen” store at its Bryant Park location on Friday. The reconfigured retail outlet, located at 125 W 42nd St., seeks to integrate the wireless company’s in-store and online shopping experiences. “Customers can start their shopping paths online and then move it to the store if they want to touch and...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Candy company's new promise
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Source: Fox News