1420 44 street LLC

51 forest rd. ste, 316 #189
monroe, new york 10950

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4603553

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 1420 44 STREET LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • WD Navarre Holdings Files for Chapter 11 Protection
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    WD Navarre Holdings LLC, the corporate parent of technology products distributor WYNIT Distribution LLC, filed for bankruptcy protection Friday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Firefighters contain apartment building blaze in Berkeley
    By Lizzie Johnson - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Firefighters contain apartment building blaze in BerkeleyFirefighters battled a blaze that broke out in a Berkeley apartment building Sunday evening, according to the Berkeley Fire Department.The three-story structure at 1420 Addison Street, near the intersection of Acton and Addison streets, was reported around 7:15 p.m. Neighboring residents were evacuated as a precaution, according to a fire official.Two units were damaged — one on the third floor near the back of the building; another unit in an unknown level sustained water damage.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • The Greta Garbo of Private Banking
    Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    Martha Henderson has quietly built a $10 billion unit at the bank trusted by Frank Sinatra, Marilyn Monroe, Bruce Willis and other Tinseltown luminaries.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
1420 44 street llc monroe ny