13 dorset LLC

13 dorset road
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4606824

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 13 DORSET LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Deep Springs, One of the Last All-Male Colleges, Goes Co-Ed
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Isolated on a cattle ranch and alfalfa farm in the high desert of California, just north of Death Valley, Deep Springs was founded in 1917 with a unique mission.

    Source: NBC News
13 dorset llc spring valley ny