136 glenwood associates, LLC

136 glenwood rd.
glenwood landing, new york 11547

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 06, 2011

NYS DOS ID#
4173363

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2011 - 136 GLENWOOD ASSOCIATES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sheldon Silver’s 2015 Corruption Conviction Is Overturned
    By BENJAMIN WEISER - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court cited a 2016 U.S. Supreme Court ruling involving a former Virginia governor that changed the rules for a corruption prosecution.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $1.695 million in San Rafael
    Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    Set on nearly an acre and a half, this private estate features renovated bathrooms, updated light fixtures and new paint. Stainless steel appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen and the home has sweeping views of the bay, Glenwood, China Camp Open Space and Peacock Gap. Patios, decks and an outdoor fireplace provide ample indoor/outdoor living opportunities. There’s an open house from 1 to 4 p.m. Sunday. See more at www.166bayviewdrive.com. Listing agent: Jeff Sterley, Pacific Union Real Estate, (415) 359-4871, jeff.sterley@pacunion.com. 166 Bayview Drive.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • 10 most extreme theme park rides around the USA
    By Special for USA TODAY - By Special for USA TODAY - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    These rides offer thrills just as extreme as any roller coaster. 

    Source: USA Today: All Travel Headlines
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page