12 hilltop LLC

8 hilltop drive
port chester, new york 10573

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4574779

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 12 HILLTOP LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Chris Cornell’s 12-Year-Old Daughter Sings Tribute to Father and Chester Bennington (Video)
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Chris Cornell’s 12-Year-Old Daughter Sings Tribute to Father and Chester Bennington (Video)Linkin Park was scheduled to perform at Central Park as part of the “Good Morning America’s” Summer Concert series, but due to lead singer Chester Bennington’s death, Chris Cornell’s daughter took its place.The duo performed the classic song “Hallelujah,” a throwback to when Bennington, who was very close with Cornell, sang it as his funeral.If you are in crisis, please call the National Suicide Prevention Lifeline at 1-800-273-TALK (8255) or contact the Crisis Text Line by texting TALK to 741-741.Read original story Chris Cornell’s 12-Year-Old Daughter Sings Tribute to Father and Chester Bennington (Video) At TheWrap

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Extreme Commuting
    By BRYAN MILLER - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The number of people who commute two hours or more to work is expected to grow, especially now that it is easier to work occasionally from home.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Millions Meant for Rail Tunnel Subsidize Ferry Rides for a Few
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    After canceling a Hudson River train tunnel, Gov. Chris Christie diverted some of the funding to a lightly used Seastreak service to Jersey City and Hoboken.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cornell's daughter honors father, Chester Bennington in song
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — The late rock singers Chris Cornell and Chester Bennington were honored by Cornell's 12-year-old daughter and the band OneRepublic during a moving and heartfelt live performance Friday.Cornell was a leader of the grunge movement with Seattle-based Soundgarden, with whom he gained critical and commercial acclaim.The Grammy-winning group sold more than 10 million copies of its 2000 debut, "Hybrid Theory," which featured the megahit and anthem, "In the End."

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish