12858 oakland hills corp.

10 cutter mill road, suite 302
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4626122

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 12858 OAKLAND HILLS CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jaycob Brugman out of A’s lineup with stiff neck
    By Susan Slusser - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    TORONTO - Jaycob Brugman initially was in Oakland’s lineup Tuesday, but he was scratched with neck soreness and replaced in center by Rajai Davis.Was it a bad hotel bed, maybe a bad pillow? “I’ve never had this before and I’ve stayed at a lot of hotels - and lot of bad hotels, too,” the rookie said.Perhaps the artificial turf at Rogers Centre is to blame?

    Source: SFGATE.com: Oakland A's
  • Residents post photos, video of Oakland Hills fire as homes are threatened
    By SFGATE staff - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Residents in parts of the Oakland Hills were being asked to evacuate Tuesday afternoon, as a large brush fire broke out in the Caballo Hills neighborhood.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Graceful design radiates throughout Oakland hills view home
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Striking detail defines every centimeter of this trilevel that anchors a hillside near East Bay Regional Park.Crisp lines and welcoming spaces complement picture windows and a tile terrace that frames western views of Oakland and the bay.The gourmet kitchen hosts dual ovens, a Wolf cooktop, stone counters and stylish pendant lights, while a pair of ribbon flame fireplaces warm the adjoining great room.A walk-in closet with built-in wardrobe accessorizes a master suite whose spa bathroom enjoys a jetted soaking tub, steam shower and a sauna.An elevator, a wine room, home theater with projection screen, and a gym that opens out to a view terrace all await within the gleaming three-bedroom contemporary.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Walk-through: Fashionable Montclair contemporary enjoys bay views
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 1815 Manzanita Drive, Oakland Asking price: $995,000 Description: This three-bedroom contemporary home built by Martin Davis has an inviting, open floor plan. The Montclair hills residence opens to a great room with wood-paneled accent walls, a slate tile floor and a spacious deck that looks toward the bay and sunsets. A fireplace warms the great room that has large windows beneath a double-height ceiling.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Suspension is ‘great’ for Jemele Hill’s career: ESPN radio voice
    By Hannah Withiam - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    While Jemele Hill may emerge from this mess on a faster and brighter career track, ESPN is spinning its wheels. That’s the belief of ESPN radio host Dan Le Batard, a veteran in the journalism business who has been in Hill’s shoes before. ESPN announced on Monday it was suspending Hill for two weeks for...

    Source: New York Post: Sports