121-08 15th ave, LLC

10 manor road
douglaston, new york 11363

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4554572

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 121-08 15TH AVE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The violin takes a bow in Music@Menlo celebration
    By Joshua Kosman - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Like the saxophone in jazz, the electric guitar in rock ’n’ roll or the accordion in polka, the violin established itself in the mid-17th century as the principal vehicle for Western classical music.[...] the 15th season of the Music@Menlo chamber music festival, which got off to a wonderful start Saturday night in the Center for Performing Arts at Menlo-Atherton, has an important story to tell.The journey began with some of the Baroque masters who first established the instrument’s dominant role — a handful of lesser-known Italians who explored its technical and expressive capabilities followed by the composers, including Vivaldi and Bach, who helped expand those resources into an ever more flexible, vibrant musical lexicon.Boyd and Sussmann, by contrast, spent Bach’s D-Minor Concerto, BWV 1043, seeming to spur each other on to greater heights through piquant rhythmic and melodic dislocations.Marco Uccellini’s 1645 Sonata No. 18, for example, sets two violins jabbing and twirling around each in a closely choreographed pas de deux, and Barnett-Hart and Sussmann gave the piece a vivid sense of immediacy.Center for the Performing Arts at Menlo-Atherton, 555 Middlefield Road, Atherton; Stent Family Hall, Menlo School, 50 Valparaiso Ave., Atherton.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC
    By Ruth McCambridge - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Have you heard of the large and often anonymous LLC-based funder that just bought majority shares in The Atlantic?

    The post The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
12108 15th ave llc douglaston ny