108 union street, LLC

249 lake road
ballston lake, new york 12019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4645849

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 108 UNION STREET, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Poet Billy Collins Describes His Childhood and Shares Two Unpublished Poems
    Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    The former U.S. Poet Laureate grew up in Queens, N.Y.; why he still has a money clip and his father’s union pin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • WD Navarre Holdings Files for Chapter 11 Protection
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    WD Navarre Holdings LLC, the corporate parent of technology products distributor WYNIT Distribution LLC, filed for bankruptcy protection Friday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Police union blasts handling of Utah nurse arrest probe
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    SALT LAKE CITY — Two officers under investigation in the rough arrest of a nurse have been unfairly made into pariahs after body-camera footage got widespread attention online, a Utah police union said Monday. The Salt Lake Police Association said in a letter to the mayor and police chief that it is “extremely concerned and...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Your Money: Why the Equifax Breach Stings So Bad
    By RON LIEBER - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    The credit reporting agency and its counterparts, Experian and TransUnion, deploy withering judgment, trap us in systems we can’t escape and scare us. It’s time for a radical reboot.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Your Money: Equifax’s Instructions Are Confusing. Here’s What to Do Now.
    By RON LIEBER - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    You’ll need a credit freeze. You’ll need a fraud alert. And don’t expect Equifax to be much help.

    Source: NYT > Home Page