101 mile square road LLC

p. o. box 767
yonkers, new york 10703

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4643472

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
TANIA MARCHETTI
101 MILE SQUARE ROAD
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10701

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 101 MILE SQUARE ROAD LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Phone Booths Are Back in Times Square. No Quarters Required.
    By TAMARA BEST - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    “Once Upon a Place,” an installation in which immigrants’ oral histories can be listened to by phone, touches on themes like belonging and displacement.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Proterra electric bus just drove 1,100 miles on a single charge
    By Jonathan M. Gitlin - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    The Catalyst E2 Max went 1,101.2 miles, thanks to a 660kWh battery.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Crews work to protect pricey homes near Colorado ski resort
    By COLLEEN SLEVIN, Associated Press - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    DENVER (AP) — Hundreds of people spent another night away from their homes as firefighters scrambled to beat back a small wildfire near Colorado's Breckenridge Ski Resort and the nearby historic town.The fire has scorched less than a quarter of a square mile (.65 sq. kilometers) but has forced the evacuation of nearly 500 homes, many of which are pricey ski properties.Crews near Breckenridge dropped slurry from the air and built containment lines on the ground about 2 miles (3 kilometers) north of the resort to prevent the fire from reaching a large subdivision Thursday.Officials bolstered crews and equipment to protect buildings Friday after about 40 residents were urged to leave the historic mining town of Landusky.Authorities blocked a road that leads to Sandia Crest and have evacuated the viewing area, but no buildings were at risk.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Devious Man one to beat in Yonkers Trot
    By tholmlundnyp - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Trainer Julie Miller thinks three could be a charm in the $500,000 Yonkers Trot on Saturday night at Yonkers Raceway. Miller’s trio of trainees, Devious Man, Money Macintosh and Top Flight Angel, compose one third of the nine-horse field of 3-year-old colt and gelding trotters. “I’m happy with the position I’m in,” Miller said. “Of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
101 mile square road llc yonkers ny