09 - k c d corp.

1991 palmer avenue
larchmont, new york 10538

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4513000

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 09 - K C D CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mattress startup Purple merges with NY shell company in $1.1 billion deal
    By Sarah Buhr - Friday Jul 28, 2017

     Purple, a Utah-based mattress startup announced¬†today it will merge with¬†Global Partner Acquisition Corp (GPAC) in a deal that would value the company at $1.1 billion. Purple was already well on its way to that valuation when we got to take a sneak peek at operations at the company’s headquarters in the small town of Alpine, Utah and its giant factory an hour away in rural Grantsville… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Ex-Stars coach Lindy Ruff hired as NY Rangers assistant
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    New York Rangers have hired longtime NHL head coach Lindy Ruff

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • This Chatbot Is Trying Hard To Look And Feel Like Us
    By Sean Captain - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Modeled on a real person and equipped with a virtual “nervous system,” Autodesk’s AVA is built to be a font of empathy, no matter how mean a customer gets.

    Among the attributes credited for Apple’s famous customer loyalty is a network of stores where curious or frustrated consumers can meet the company face-to-face.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • 40 Years Of Simon, The Electronic Game That Never Stops Reinventing Itself
    By Ross Rubin - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    The battery-powered game-playing gadgets of the 1970s were huge. Then they all went away. With one exception that manages to be both timeless and timely.

    Tech giants Google, Microsoft, and eBay all use blue, yellow, red, and green as their logo colors. But those hues made an indelible mark on consumer tech 40 years ago with a product from Milton Bradley, a board-game company with roots stretching back to the Civil War. The colors differentiated the four wide plastic arcs on the face of an electronic party game called Simon.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Rothenberg Ventures founder Mike Rothenberg ordered to pay former CFO $166K in damages
    By Sarah Buhr - Monday Oct 30, 2017

     Former Rothenberg Ventures CFO David Haase has won his case against the firm’s founder Mike Rothenberg. The ruling came down in favor of Haase in the Superior Court of California this last week. Rothenberg must now pay Haase $166,000 for expenses and losses incurred during his employment at the firm, plus attorneys fees for the suit and for legal services related to an SEC investigation… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch