pizza taxi LLC

313 10th ave
new york, new york 10001

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4508250

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MIKHAIL KATS
224 DOVER ST
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11235

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - PIZZA TAXI LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • US college student arrested in China for injuring taxi driver
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    BEIJING — Police in central China have arrested an American college student on charges of intentional injury following an altercation with a taxi driver. A family friend of Guthrie McLean said Thursday that the University of Montana student was formally arrested in the city of Zhengzhou earlier this week. Tom Mitchell, the family friend who...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shkreli’s lawyer compares case to throwing pizza at a wall
    By Emily Saul - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    A lawyer for “Pharma Bro” Martin Shkreli made a bizarre last-ditch effort Friday to convince jurors that his client was innocent – by saying prosecutors’ case was like “throwing a pizza” in the courtroom. “Imagine someone coming in here and throwing a pizza,” Ben Brafman told jurors as he wrapped up his closing arguments, which...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • It’s not delivery — it’s DiGiorno pizza spilled on interstate
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    LITTLE ROCK, Ark.— Arkansas highway officials shut down westbound lanes of a cross-country interstate for four hours so crews could pick up pizza. An 18-wheeler containing DiGiorno and Tombstone frozen pizzas scraped a bridge support and sliced open its trailer Wednesday, spilling them across Interstate 30 in front of the Arkansas Department of Transportation office....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pizza Hut drags down results at its parent company
    By Reuters - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Yum Brands, the owner of KFC and Taco Bell, reported a smaller-than-expected rise in quarterly sales at established restaurants worldwide as fewer diners ate at its Pizza Hut restaurants. The company, which spun off Yum China Holdings late last year, said same-store sales rose 2 percent in the second quarter ended June 30, missing the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
pizza taxi llc new york ny