pitbull construction incorporated

152 gracie drive north
babylon, new york 11703

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4573037

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - PITBULL CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Actor James Cromwell to report to jail for plant protest
    Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    WAWAYANDA, N.Y. (AP) — Oscar-nominated actor James Cromwell is heading to jail in New York for blocking traffic to protest a power plant.A town judge sentenced the 77-year-old Cromwell and two fellow protesters to a week in the Orange County Jail for civil disobedience at the construction site of a 650-megawatt natural gas-fired power plant in December 2015.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • $10,000 ransom: Cowboys' receiver's pitbull stolen from home
    Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Cowboys wide receiver Lucky Whitehead is asking for help locating his pitbull Blitz after burglars took the dog and demanded a $10,000 ransom.

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • Huge sculpture stands sentinel in ‘Liquid City’
    By Alejandra Salazar - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    At first glance, the sculpture — which, along with the rest of the exhibition, will be up through Sept. 24 — resembles stacked layers of melted wax running down the sides of veined, multicolored stones.[...] the eventual outcome, an ambitious, imposing sculpture standing over 10 feet tall, came as a surprise to even Al-Hadid herself.For “Liquid City,” Al-Hadid deliberately looked to incorporate architectural, historical and literary elements into her work.The rock (actually a combination of foam, plaster, wood and other construction materials) has been twisted into smooth, humanoid shapes akin to Renaissance sculpture and painting.The wiry drips of polymer gypsum and paint (not wax, although it mimics it from afar) create a maze of thin columns and boxed-in space that echo the elegant geometry of Italian architect and surveyor Giambattista Nolli’s elaborate maps of Rome.Glimpses of Gothic cathedral windows, with their elongated elegance, emerge as fluid arches atop a steel frame.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
pitbull construction incorporated babylon ny