pinto bakery 2 corp.

1638 saint nicholas avenue
new york, new york 10040

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4577134

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - PINTO BAKERY 2 CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Sun Valley bakery is popular among techies of Silicon Valley
    By Richard Morgan - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Sun Valley’s Konditorei (German for bakery) central to Allen & Co. conference attendees, has gotten so culinary PC it could open a Silicon Valley outpost. Sun Valley Lodge executive chef Derek Gallegos recently completed the menu makeover, balancing Konditorei’s Austrian-inspired specialties with such local offerings as an Idaho Ruby Trout Sandwich. Manager Greg Van hoozer...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Ode to the Buttered Roll, That New York Lifeline
    By SADIE STEIN - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The utterly simple kaiser roll, spread with butter, is an unsung hero of the city’s mornings.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘MasterChef’ contestants take on the cannoli
    By Robert Rorke - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Masterchef Wednesday, 8 p.m, Fox Everyone in New York loves cannolis and you can get them at dozens of bakeries all over the five boroughs. And they are a whole lot easier to buy than to make from scratch, as “MasterChef” judge and renowned pastry chef Christina Tosi discovered when she watched contestants try to...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This traditional Italian eatery is taking over New York
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    Bakeries wouldn’t seem the obvious place for one-percenters to spend their dough. But Sant Ambroeus is not your average bake shop. Founded in Milan back in 1936, the traditional Italian eatery has spread across tonier tri-state ’hoods — Southampton, SoHo, Madison Ave. — to become the pastaria and pasticceria of choice for major fashion, media...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
pinto bakery 2 corp new york ny