pinnacle flowers, LLC

148-36 guy r brewer blvd
jamaica, new york 11434

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4636304

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - PINNACLE FLOWERS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Light show to wash Park Conservatory in psychedelia
    By Sam Whiting - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    On Wednesday night at 9:15 p.m., he will find out, along with an expected 10,000 spectators, when his installation “Photosynthesis” flashes to life as the pinnacle of the “Surrealistic Summer Solstice” free concert in Golden Gate Park and probably the peak moment in the citywide celebration surrounding the 50th anniversary of the Summer of Love. The show, which involves a series of psychedelic flowers and insect patterns projected onto the white glass exterior of the Conservatory, will run nightly from sundown until midnight through Oct. 21, funded privately through the San Francisco Parks Alliance. Anticipation is high for the Grand Lighting of the Conservatory, and it will build through a three-hour jamby a band of ’60s survivors at a stage set up along John F. Kennedy Drive near the Conservatory. “Photosynthesis” will run in sequences of 15 or 20 minutes then start up again, with the lighting effect created by 10 projectors built into the refreshment kiosks outside the Conservatory. The artwork is a collaboration between Davis’ nonprofit studio, Illuminate, and Obscura Digital, known for lighting big structures like the Sydney Opera House.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Brandon Woodruff Reaches The Pinnacle - Brewers Organization Report
    By Tom Haudricourt - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    An injury delayed Brandon Woodruff's big league debut by six weeks.

    The post Brandon Woodruff Reaches The Pinnacle appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • First flower was bisexual
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Air Jordan IX Pinnacle Embraces Jordan’s Baseball Love
    By Tim Newcomb - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    A new Air Jordan IX Baseball collection honors MJ's love of baseball.

    The post Air Jordan IX Pinnacle Embraces Jordan’s Baseball Love appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Flowers, Flowers and More Flowers: How a Star Ballerina Says Goodbye
    By JOSHUA BARONE and GEORGE ETHEREDGE - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Diana Vishneva, who sells out theaters around the world, bid farewell to American Ballet Theater on Friday. Here are scenes from her final bows.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
pinnacle flowers llc jamaica ny