piccone wealth management, ltd.

37 park view drive
pittsford, new york 14534

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4559499

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - PICCONE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Piccone Returns To Simulmedia, Spengler's Out
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    John Piccone has rejoined Simulmedia as president-Chief Revenue Officer, replacing Tim Spengler who had the position for a year at the national TV ad tech company. For the past year, Piccone hasserved as Chief Growth Officer of video marketing technology company, Innovid. Previously, Piccone held several senior roles at Simulmedia, which he originally joined in 2010. He left as ChiefStrategy Officer in 2016.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • This Weekend with Gordon Deal January 21, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Saturday Jan 21, 2017

    A look at Donald Trump's foreign policy challenges, lack of young home buyers fuels generational wealth gap and the best ways to manage a demanding boss.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Morgan Stanley Is the Winner This Earnings Season
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Morgan Stanley is on a roll. The investment bank’s trading business put competitors in the shade in the second quarter even as its stodgy wealth management division has become a source of growth.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • The importance of having a sponsor at your workplace
    By Dean Takahashi - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Sallie Krawcheck, the CEO and cofounder of Ellevest, is out to make women rich with her digital investment platform. But she also has some savvy career advice for those who want to succeed in the workplace. I found her advice about finding a sponsor at work to be particularly illuminating. She spoke to a crowd […]

    Source: VentureBeat
piccone wealth management ltd pittsford ny