photographic expressions studio & gallery, LLC

319 south main ave
albany, new york 12209

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4561549

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - PHOTOGRAPHIC EXPRESSIONS STUDIO & GALLERY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • hackers steven levy book gallery
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Admire the beauty that is Instagram's art gallery at Cannes
    By Kerry Flynn - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    All your favorite — and least favorite — tech giants are in Cannes this week, trying to impress the world's wealthiest advertisers with good conversation, great wine, and outlandish displays at Cannes Lions, an international festival of creativity for the creative communications industry.

    Instagram, the Facebook-owned app known for supporting photographers and models, is at Cannes this year and to celebrate, the platform built an art gallery, titled #WanderandWonder.

    The exhibit has inspired social sharing across Twitter, Facebook, and, of course, Instagram.  Read more...

    More about Facebook, Advertising, Instagram, Snapchat, and Cannes

    Source: Mashable!
  • American Express, Fitbit Ink Deals With NBA
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    To tip off the renewed partnership, American Express and the NBA are hosting a special draft-themed American Express "Teamed Up" event June 20 in New York City,

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Newly discovered WWII photos reveal a striking record of life on a Navy ship
    By Alex Arbuckle - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Military Aircraft Aboard U.S.S. Yorktown with Sailors Performing Exercises, 1943.

    Image: Fons Iannelli, Courtesy Steven Kasher Gallery, New York

    Shortly after the entry of the United States into World War II, the Navy established the Naval Aviation Photographic Unit to create images for pilot recruitment campaigns.

    The Navy was competing with the Army Air Corps for a limited pool of skilled airmen, and needed top-rate images to give them an edge in attracting talent.

    They asked Edward Steichen, one of the most renowned and well-paid photographers in the world, to assemble a team.

    Steichen recruited a handful of men, like Wayne Miller and Horace Bristol, who would go on to become famous in their own right. Read more...

    More about History, Retronaut, Military, Navy, and World War Ii

    Source: Mashable!
  • Protesters Outside ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park, and Laughs Inside
    By EMILY PALMER and MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Just a day after the “Shakespeare in the Park” play was interrupted by protesters who rushed on stage, a few demonstrators picketed, and the production was adjusted to address the episode.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • #ShopSmall Keeps Getting Bigger
    Thursday Nov 17, 2016

    American Express this year launched Small Shop Studio, which allows small businesses to create and download customizable print and digital marketing assets to promote their businesses.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media Insider