peter jacobs parfum LLC

8 misty pine road
fairport, new york 14450

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4634335

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MANOJ KUMAR MALHOTRA
8 MISTY PINE ROAD
FAIRPORT, NEW YORK, 14450

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - PETER JACOBS PARFUM LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Annie Leibovitz of the Alt-Right
    By MATTHEW KASSEL - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The photographer Peter Duke is on a mission to make reactionaries look glamorous.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Five Sites of New York’s L.G.B.T. History
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jacob Riis Park, a Manhattan church, the Bum Bum Bar and more. In 360 degrees, visit five sites that helped shape New York City’s L.G.B.T. community and its history.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Prospect Hot Sheet - D.J. Peters Takes Bumgarner Deep Twice
    By Vince Lara-Cinisomo - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    D.J. Peters had a powerful week, which included taking an MLB ace deep.

    The post Prospect Hot Sheet appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • ‘My Friends Call Me MJ': The Big ‘Spider-Man: Homecoming’ Easter Egg Explained
    By Phil Hornshaw, provided by
    - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Homecoming, the longtime comic book love interest of Peter Parker (a.k.a. Spider-Man), Mary Jane Watson, is nowhere to be found.Homecoming version of the love of Peter Parker’s life is played by Disney Channel star Zendaya when her character, Michelle, says that “my friends call me MJ,” which is how many characters in the Spider-Man corner of the Marvel universe often refer to Mary Jane Watson.[...] the reveal met with mostly positive reactions to her casting in such an iconic “Spider-Man” role, shifting MJ away from her usual white, red-haired depiction.When Peter (Tom Holland) and bestie Ned (Jacob Batalon) discuss how the pair should stop staring at Peter’s crush Liz (Laura Harrier) before it gets creepy, the movie cuts over to Michelle, who quips that they’re already creepy.Spider-fans already know that MJ, short for Mary Jane, is the nickname by which Peter regularly refers to the woman who becomes his girlfriend (and eventually his wife in the comics).In the Sam Raimi “Spider-Man” trilogy, Mary Jane was played by Kirsten Dunst, a version of the character who was a bubbly but struggling actress and Peter’s next-door neighbor, whom he’d harbored a crush on since childhood.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Jacob Batalon Ready for Big Time With ‘Spider-Man: Homecoming’ Debut
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    For the past nine years, Oscar winners and nominees like Benedict Cumberbatch, Bradley Cooper and, in 2019, Brie Larson have poured into the Marvel Cinematic Universe. While Michael Keaton brings his chops to the film as a blue-collar villain with a “Birdman”-esque suit, it is a stable of rising young actors, led by 21-year-old Tom Holland as Spidey himself, that will be in the long haul for the sequels to come rather than the A-listers that have held up other comic book movie franchises.Born and raised in Hawaii to Filipino parents, Batalon auditioned for the film in a screen test with Holland while finishing his studies at the New York Conservatory for Dramatic Arts.[...] loose casting carried over to every actor who played Peter’s classmates, allowing the movie to take various characters in the Spider-Man mythos and give them radical reinterpretations.Batalon’s Ned is a far cry from his comic book counterpart, where he is a white, fully-grown colleague at the Daily Bugle who, at one point, becomes brainwashed into becoming the Hobgoblin, something that Batalon is very aware of.Batalon says this film’s willingness to experiment and play with Spidey’s world was established from the first moment the cast congregated  for a table read.From there, natural chemistry between the young stars carried them through filming, particularly between Batalon and Holland, whom Batalon says he clicked with from the first day of shooting.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
peter jacobs parfum llc fairport ny