periodontics and dental implant surgery, p.c.

40 west 72nd street
new york, new york 10023

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4522149

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - PERIODONTICS AND DENTAL IMPLANT SURGERY, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • People are dying after getting these weight-loss implants
    By Max Jaeger - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    At least five people have died after having balloons surgically implanted in their stomachs to help them lose weight, according to reports. The Food and Drug Administration sent a letter to doctors warning that devices produced by Apollo Endo-Surgery and ReShape have been linked to suspicious deaths. “All five reports indicate that patient deaths occurred...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • San Antonio Medical Device Contractor NuPak Sold to NJ-Based Katena
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    San Antonio—NuPak Medical, a contract manufacturer of medical devices, has been purchased for an undisclosed amount by its largest customer, Denville, New Jersey-based Katena Products. The news of the acquisition was first reported by the San Antonio Business Journal. NuPak, which was founded in San Antonio in 1997, manufactures medical products such as dental implants, […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Guy gets his subway card surgically implanted into his hand
    By Tamar Lapin - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    An Australian man seeking a smoother commute went under the knife — to get his public transportation card implanted into his hand. The man, legally named Meow-Ludo Disco Gamma Meow-Meow, had the chip of his Opal card, Sydney’s equivalent of a MetroCard, implanted beneath the skin on the left side of his hand, according to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Straightening dental wire twists intestines of a woman—a decade later
    By Beth Mole - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    The bit of wire pierced several spots and caused the intestines to twist around itself.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Dentist charged for treating patients while extremely drunk
    By Associated Press - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    MARS, Pa. — Police say a dentist in Pennsylvania tried to work on patients while drunk, and after his staff called 911 he told responding officers he’d had an entire bottle of vodka. The Butler Eagle reports Gregory Bellotti is charged with public drunkenness and reckless endangerment. Police say his staff at Refresh Dental Management...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
periodontics and dental implant surgery pc new york ny