peer to peer lending, LLC

8293 turin road
rome, new york 13413

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4569867

County
ONEIDA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JEFFREY AMIDON
111 JUBILEE LANE
NEW HARTFORD, NEW YORK, 13413

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - PEER TO PEER LENDING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Small Business Report, February 10, 2015
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Feb 10, 2015

    Thinking like a billionaire; and the pros and cons of peer-to-peer lending.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • 6 Ways to Reverse the Peer-to-Peer Skid
    By Karrie Wozniak - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    America’s love affair with peer-to-peer fundraising events is well documented. Every year, thousands of organizations sponsor “a-thon events”—such as walks, runs and rides—in which their supporters act as their fundraisers...

    The post 6 Ways to Reverse the Peer-to-Peer Skid appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • A Nonprofit’s Guide to Peer-to-Peer Fundraising
    By Vickki Manucci - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Whether you're new to online peer-to-peer fundraising or looking to brush up on your skills, this is a must-read for anyone in the nonprofit sector. With 10 ways to build peer-to-peer success as well as defining different types of campaigns, you'll find plenty of tips to ensure lucrative fundraisers.

    The post A Nonprofit’s Guide to Peer-to-Peer Fundraising appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • 5 Questions To Ask Before Using A Peer-To-Peer Mobile Payment App
    By Ashlee Kieler - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    It’s never been easier to split the bill with your friends — from “Venmo-ing” $20 for a birthday gift or Facebook messaging $12 for your share of last night’s pizza. But brand new peer-to-peer (P2P) payment systems backed by big players, including established banks, are hitting app stores this year. Apple plans to debut its own P2P app this fall…

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Peer Advice: 7 Steps Toward Change
    By John Edwards Technology Journalist & Author - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Tips for financial institutions or others heading for digital transformation.

    Source: Information Week
  • How to Create a Peer-to-Peer Crowdfunding Movement in 5 Easy Steps
    By Sandy Rees - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    This weeks article is written by Christy Noel from MobileCause.     Did you know crowdfunding campaigns raised $17 billion dollars in 2016, according to crowdsourcing.org? In addition, the Chronicle of Philanthropy states 18% of all digital donations now come from peer-to-peer fundraising campaigns.   Crowdfunding used to be a novel way for entrepreneurs to30

    The post How to Create a Peer-to-Peer Crowdfunding Movement in 5 Easy Steps appeared first on Get Fully Funded.

    Source: Get Fully Funded
peer to peer lending llc rome ny