patrick m. anglin LLC

32 oak lane
old brookville, new york 11545

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4573798

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - PATRICK M. ANGLIN LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Netflix’s ‘Last Chance U’ Football Player Brothers Charged With Criminal Homicide
    By Beatrice Verhoeven and Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Isaiah S. Wright and Camion D. Patrick, who both appeared on Netflix’s “Last Chance U,” have been charged in connection to a fatal stabbing in Alcoa, Tennessee.According to the Knoxville News Sentinel, Wright, 20, and Patrick, 22, are each charged with one count of criminal homicide in the July 25 death of 18-year-old Caleb Thomas Radford. Two other men were also charged in the violent crime. Radford was found at around 10:42 p.m. with multiple stab wounds.Wright appeared on two seasons of Netflix’s “Last Chance U,” both set at East Mississippi Community College, which both Wright and Patrick attended. The brothers played football for the junior college before moving on.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kimberlea K to challenge males in Everett Nevin Stakes
    By Larry Stumes - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Like most American trainers, Jerry Hollendorfer rarely runs females against males — he hasn’t even done it with superstar Songbird.Owned and bred by KMN Racing LLC of Fairfield residents Kevin and Kim Nish, Kimberlea K sped to a 5¼-length victory over fillies in her five-furlong debut June 17 at Golden Gate Fields.Six of her eight opponents in Saturday’s 5½-furlong race come off of front-running maiden wins, including Jacks Masterpiece, who did it by 4½ lengths at the fair June 24.“It’s not an easy spot, but we want to try her in there,” Hollendorfer said.Hollendorfer preferred the Everett Nevin Stakes over the Juan Gonzalez Memorial for 2-year-old fillies won impressively by Song From Above on July 1.In other stakes Saturday, Hollendorfer has It Tiz Well in the Grade 3, $300,000 Delaware Oaks at Delaware Park and Constellation in the Grade 2, $200,000 Great Lady M and Taman Guard in the $100,000 Bertrando at Los Alamitos. …

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
patrick m anglin llc old brookville ny