parkwood properties, incorporated

50 johnny gold lane
rochester, new york 14626

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Merged Out (Mar 10, 2014)

NYS Filing Date
JULY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4433502

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - PARKWOOD PROPERTIES, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Homes Where You Can While Away the Hours
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Three properties that have incorporated clock towers, new and restored, into their living spaces

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Listing of the Day: Wingdale, NY
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The properties feature outdoor sleeping porches, an outdoor shower, windows and decking, which seamlessly integrate indoor and outdoor living.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • As MLL Heads to California, Remembering the Riptide Years
    By blogue - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • NY hospital offers to treat stricken British infant
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
parkwood properties incorporated rochester ny