parker intermediate holding, LLC

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4592266

County

Jurisdiction

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - PARKER INTERMEDIATE HOLDING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Young Socialites Conjure the Ghost of Leonard Bernstein at the Dakota
    By BEN WIDDICOMBE - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    When Larry Milstein, 22, and his sister Toby, 24, are not hobnobbing on the young socialite circuit, they hold séances in their family’s apartment.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Peter Parker’s ‘Spider-Man: Homecoming’ Video Diaries Show His Perspective In ‘Captain America: Civil War’
    By jasonnawara - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Peter Parker kept a running video diary all throughout his early meetings with Tony Stark and his battle in 'Civil War.'

    Source: Uproxx
  • ‘Spider-Man: Homecoming': Can He Really Do Whatever a Spider Can (and Vice Versa)?
    By Phil Hornshaw, provided by
    - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Peter Parker can spin a web, any size, catches thieves just like flies, and jumps massive distances in the Marvel/Sony film, but are those really...Homecoming, Peter Parker (Tom Holland) enjoys super strength, huge jumping abilities, the ability to climb almost any surface, and web shooters that can make super-sticky spider-webs (although the last ones he built using his scientist intellect).Spider-Man pulls much the same trick, with super agility, high-speed movements and the ability to make big jumps.The setae and setules work by exchanging electrons with surfaces, creating enough attraction across the surface area that the spider sticks to the surface.National Geographic notes that the sticky climbing ability of jumping spiders has been calculated at 170 times their body weight — so when Spider-Man climbs walls and catches and holds people or objects without falling, that’s actually fairly scientifically accurate.Homecoming, Peter Parker uses wrist-mounted web shooter contraptions to blast the strands of sticky webbing he uses to swing around cities and immobilize bad guys.[...] their eight eyes allow them to see a lot of things coming.Spiders can feel vibrations coming through the surfaces on which they find themselves with those hairs, and some also have hairs that can detect vibrations in the air — giving them an early warning system for what’s coming their way (like a rolled up newspaper).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Why Nascar's Parker Kligerman Uses Video Games to Hone His Skills
    By Matt Hardigree - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Nascar driver Parker Kligerman hones his skills with video games and high-tech simulators.

    Source: Webmonkey
parker intermediate holding llc ny