parc dairy & distributors LLC

53 ondaora parkway
highland falls, new york 10928

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4484760

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - PARC DAIRY & DISTRIBUTORS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • PARC Spinout Metawave Adds A.I. to Metamaterials for Autonomous Cars
    By Benjamin Romano - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A serial entrepreneur in the field of metamaterials is building a new company to develop the technology for use in autonomous vehicles and wireless communications. Maha Achour co-founded Metawave early this year, spinning the company out of the storied PARC laboratories, a unit of Xerox, in Palo Alto, CA, with an exclusive license to commercialize […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Dairy Industry Says 48% Of Americans Don’t Know Where Chocolate Milk Comes From
    By Laura Northrup - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Even though the term “chocolate milk” may seem pretty self-explanatory, a large number of people apparently think there is some secret alchemy involved in brewing this mysterious elixir..The Innovation Center for U.S. Dairy surveyed 1,000 adults, representing all 50 states, about their knowledge and use of dairy products. The most attention-getting stat was 48% of people didn’t know how …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • ERP Power and Digi-Key Sign Distribution Agreement
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    ERP Power LLC (ERP), a leading provider of small, smart and connected LED drivers for the lighting industry, has signed a distribution agreement with Digi-Key Electronics, a global electronic components distributor. ...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Apple takes Dow over 22,000 points; other stocks fall
    By Marley Jay - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    NEW YORK — Being the world’s most valuable public company has its privileges, like getting almost all the credit for the latest stock market milestone.Apple’s latest profit and revenue were better than analysts expected, and the company’s strong sales forecast suggests it’s confident the next iPhone will reach the market on time.The Cupertino company’s stock climbed to an all-time high, and when some other technology companies, utilities and industrial firms joined it, that was just barely enough to take the Standard & Poor’s 500 index higher as well.Movie theater companies tumbled after AMC Entertainment said U.S. box office grosses are sinking.Health care companies turned lower as prescription drug distributor Cardinal Health gave a weak forecast, mostly because of falling generic drug prices.“The market’s not forgiving for any company that misses” Wall Street projections, said Edward Jones investment strategist Kate Warne.Overall, she said investors seem pleased that companies are reporting rising profits based on greater revenue and strong demand instead of stock buybacks and other financial moves.Movie theater operators and studios declined after AMC said U.S. box office receipts dropped 4.4 percent in the second quarter, and it expects the third quarter to be difficult as well.The company is also planning to slash costs by cutting operating hours and staff levels while trying to boost revenue with new pricing plans and discounts.Big 5 said sales of firearms, camping and water sports equipment fell, and its estimates for the current quarter fell short of Wall Street’s estimates.Shopping mall operator GGP slid $1.13, or 4.9 percent, to $21.91 after it said it doesn’t plan to sell itself, and department store chain Nordstrom drooped $2.45, or 5 percent, to $46.49 on reports the Nordstrom family might not succeed in taking the struggling company private.Prescription drug distributor Cardinal Health forecast a much smaller profit than analysts expected.The company said it’s being hurt by lower prices for generic drugs, as well as smaller increases in the prices of brand-name drugs and the loss of a contract with the Safeway grocery chain.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
parc dairy amp distributors llc highland falls ny