parallel universe software co

2557 park blvd. # l106
palo alto, california 94306

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526090

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - PARALLEL UNIVERSE SOFTWARE CO









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Expanding Teladoc Adds Network, Tech With $440M Best Doctors Deal
    By David Holley - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Dallas—In Teladoc’s acquisition of Boston-based Best Doctors—a $440 million cash-and-stock deal that the companies announced Monday—Teladoc (NYSE: TDOC) is gaining a business that lets it offer more specialization in its telemedicine services. Best Doctors connects individuals who have tough decisions to make about treatments—or who want a second opinion about a diagnosis—with top-rated doctors worldwide. […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Music teacher arrested in Palo Alto student sex-abuse case
    By Evan Sernoffsky - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    A 35-year-old music teacher at the Palo Alto "School of Rock" – an after-school rock music program – was arrested for sexually abusing a 15-year-old student, police said Tuesday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • PARC Spinout Metawave Adds A.I. to Metamaterials for Autonomous Cars
    By Benjamin Romano - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A serial entrepreneur in the field of metamaterials is building a new company to develop the technology for use in autonomous vehicles and wireless communications. Maha Achour co-founded Metawave early this year, spinning the company out of the storied PARC laboratories, a unit of Xerox, in Palo Alto, CA, with an exclusive license to commercialize […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Suspect in string of Palo Alto arson fires arrested
    By Filipa Ioannou - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    A man was arrested on suspicion of committing a string of arson fires in a single day near the Stanford Shopping Center in Palo Alto, officials said Monday. Terry Lee Hill Jr., a 23-year-old resident of Palo Alto, was detained and booked into Santa Clara County Main Jail on suspicion of four felony counts of arson, police said. The suspect allegedly set fire to a car parked on the 600 block of Urban Lane, a dumpster on the 100 block of Palo Alto Avenue, a garage on the 500 block of High Street and some plants along a bike path at Alma Street and Homer Avenue, police said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • RV dwellers in Palo Alto neighborhood forced to motor on
    By Lizzie Johnson - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Angela Serrano’s home isn’t a house with a backyard or an apartment with a bedroom door that locks.[...] Serrano and the occupants of 50 other RVs parked along the street shaded by eucalyptus trees and bordered by Stanford University’s lush lacrosse fields will be forced to leave the area on Saturday as a parking crackdown commences.Police will begin enforcing a 72-hour parking ordinance on the mile-long stretch of state highway between Medical Foundation Drive and Serra Street.“We’ve been saving up for an apartment, but it’s more than we can afford,” said Serrano, who works at a nearby YMCA, washing and folding laundry in the basement six days a week.Violating the parking ordinance, which mandates moving a vehicle at least a half-mile every 72 hours, results in an $86 citation, according to the Palo Alto Police Department.If officers have to tow an RV, the owner could end up paying an additional $385 in city fees, towing and storing charges.On one side, El Camino Real borders Stanford University, where students dressed in athletic gear and spandex practice lacrosse and soccer.The smells of grilled meat and fresh-cut grass waft through the air.Keith said enforcement of the parking rules in the area has been lax, allowing the campers to stay put, a practice that irritates local business owners.On Thursday, white flyers — warped from nearby sprinklers — were stuck with packing tape to door handles and windshields of motor homes and vans lining the strip.In one Winnebago with a flat tire, blankets ringed the sleeping area and a leaf-shaped car freshener hung from its rearview mirror.The family misses its dogs: a Chihuahua named Caramel and a golden retriever named Chocolate, and its big backyard, and watching movies on the living room couch.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
parallel universe software co palo alto ny