paragon ventures group LLC

260 connetquot rd
bayport, new york 11705

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4604588

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOHN TAVERNA
260 CONNETQUOT RD
BAYPORT, NEW YORK, 11705

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - PARAGON VENTURES GROUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Paragon’s The New Dawn update makes everything faster and reworks its card system
    By Mike Minotti - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Epic’s multiplayer online battle arena (MOBA) Paragon has just introduced a new update, The New Dawn. The patch increases attack speed and character movement for all heroes, resulting in a dramatic pick-up in the pace of games. Paragon is still in open beta on PlayStation 4 and PC, and it has been available in some […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Worldpay Group, a British Payments Processor, Fields Two Possible Takeover Bids
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The company said that it had been contacted by Vantiv, a rival payments company based in Cincinnati, and by the banking powerhouse JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $2.275 million in Russian Hill
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Located within the Lombardia luxury building, this open unit enjoys exclusive use of a garden that wraps around the residence.The listing features a large living room with a fireplace, as well as a spacious master suite with a walk-out garden.A patio garden waits before the front door, and the chef’s kitchen comes equipped with Sub-Zero, Miele and Jenn-Air appliances.John Solaegui, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 738-7232, jsolaegui@

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
paragon ventures group llc bayport ny