paragon banquet & event planning LLC

345 hicksville road
bethpage, new york 11714

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4451192

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - PARAGON BANQUET & EVENT PLANNING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Paragon’s The New Dawn update makes everything faster and reworks its card system
    By Mike Minotti - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Epic’s multiplayer online battle arena (MOBA) Paragon has just introduced a new update, The New Dawn. The patch increases attack speed and character movement for all heroes, resulting in a dramatic pick-up in the pace of games. Paragon is still in open beta on PlayStation 4 and PC, and it has been available in some […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • IFM Gets $300M Bristol Buyout, Plans Second Strike With New Spinout
    By Ben Fidler - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Bristol-Myers Squibb this afternoon is acquiring a young startup, IFM Therapeutics, in an unusual deal that will also see the big drugmaker get a chance to own rights in a new company the biotech is spinning out as well. New York-based Bristol (NYSE: BMY) will pay $300 million up front for IFM, which will give […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Honda-Waymo Talks Stuck in Slow Lane, CEO Says
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Seven months after Honda Motor announced plans to collaborate with self-driving car pioneer Waymo LLC, little progress has been made, Honda’s chief executive said.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
paragon banquet amp event planning llc bethpage ny