paradise wholesale industries, inc.

21 fairway drive
old bethpage, new york 11804

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4357877

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - PARADISE WHOLESALE INDUSTRIES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • After Inquiry Into Cast, ‘Bachelor in Paradise’ Will Resume Taping
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The inquiry, into an allegation of sexual misconduct, did not turn up evidence of wrongdoing, said Warner Bros., the studio behind the show.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Bachelor in Paradise’ Cast Sent Home Over Sexual Misconduct Allegations
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Production of the ABC reality show was suspended last week pending an inquiry into accusations of inappropriate sexual behavior on the set in Mexico.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'Bachelor in Paradise' investigation finds no misconduct, show to resume taping
    By Sasha Lekach - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    An investigation into allegations of sexual misconduct on the set of reality show spin-off Bachelor in Paradise found nothing out of line, and the show will resume production after a brief suspension, its production company said Tuesday.

    Warner Bros. Television said it had reviewed footage of an encounter between contestants DeMario Jackson and Corinne Olympios that took place at a pool on set in Sayulita, Mexico. Their review, with the aid of an outside law firm, found no misconduct by a cast member. 

    "Nor does the tape show, contrary to many press reports, that the safety of any cast member was ever in jeopardy," the statement reads. Read more...

    More about Reality Tv, Bachelor In Paradise, Entertainment, and Movies Tv Shows

    Source: Mashable!
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal April 12, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Wednesday Apr 12, 2017

    Sean Spicer apologizes for saying Assad's chemical-weapons atrocities were worse than Hitler's, United finally apologizes, and a tiny Scottish island and bird watcher's paradise is looking for a new nurse.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Chris Harrison on 'Bachelor in Paradise' investigation: 'A lot of misinformation out there'
    By Laura Prudom - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Bachelor host Chris Harrison has addressed the turmoil swirling behind the scenes of ABC's latest season of Bachelor in Paradise, which suspended production after allegations of misconduct surfaced over the weekend.

    Harrison confirmed that production had been suspended, and admitted, "Normally with a situation like this I would not say anything until the incident is fully resolved, but with all the rumors and misinformation being put out there I don't find that to be possible anymore."

    Production studio Warner Bros. Television released a statement Monday that they are "conducting a thorough investigation of these allegations. Once the investigation is complete, we will take appropriate responsive action," with the fate of the series still up in the air. Because the incident took place during production and before the show made it to air, ABC declined to comment on the investigation and referred inquiries to Warner Bros.  Read more...

    More about Chris Harrison, Bachelor In Paradise, Entertainment, and Movies Tv Shows

    Source: Mashable!