pappas enterprises incorporated

8 arlington drive
croton-on-hudson, new york 10520

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4388260

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - PAPPAS ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • San Diego’s Amplyx Raises $67M to Advance New Anti-Fungal Drug
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    After completing an early stage evaluation of its broad-spectrum anti-fungal drug, San Diego’s Amplyx Pharmaceuticals said Wednesday it has raised $67 million in a Series C financing round led by a new investor, Sofinnova Venture Partners. Ciara Kennedy, who succeeded Mike Grey as Amplyx CEO late last year, said in an interview with Xconomy that […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • How to start incorporating machine learning in the enterprise arena
    By Ronald van Loon - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The world is long past the Industrial Revolution, and now we are experiencing an era of Digital Revolution. Machine learning, artificial intelligence, and big data analysis are the reality of today’s world.I recently had a chance to talk to Ciaran Dynes, Senior Vice President of Products at Talend and Justin Mullen, Managing Director at Datalytyx. Talend is a software integration vendor that provides Big Data solutions to enterprises, and Datalytyx is a leading provider of big data engineering, data analytics, and cloud solutions, enabling faster, more effective, and more profitable...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • CrowdFlower expands to help companies implement machine learning
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    CrowdFlower, a company that helps customers build AI systems by providing them with training data, announced today that it’s getting into the business of helping companies implement machine learning. While many companies are trying to incorporate AI and machine learning to further their business, there’s a dearth of talent out there to help them get […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Shelf raises $2.2 million to help companies find relevant content
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Shelf, which provides software to centralize a company’s content onto one platform, launched out of of closed beta today and announced a $2.2 million seed round. SeedInvest, CT Innovations, and NY Angels all participated. The startup helps companies sort their content and organize digital resources by integrating with browsers like Firefox and Chrome or syncing […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Sheriff’s corporal resigns over ‘bigoted’ images found on his phone
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    A sheriff’s corporal in Florida resigned from his job after an investigation into an alleged extramarital affair led to the discovery of disturbing content on his cellphone, including racist images and pictures of his genitals taken at a gun range. Shawn Pappas, 46, resigned from the Pinellas County Sheriff’s Office in late February after investigators...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Teacher gets jail time for skipping school to film sex with teen student
    By Tamar Lapin - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    A high school Spanish teacher who left school to have sex with a teen student and film it was sentenced to three years in jail, according to local reports. Ekatherine Pappas, 25, pleaded guilty to three counts of misdemeanor fourth-degree sex offense last month and was sentenced in a Baltimore court Monday, though the judge...

    Source: New York Post: News
pappas enterprises incorporated crotononhudson ny