pals car service, LLC

17 grant avenue
penn yan, new york 14527

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4449458

County
YATES

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - PALS CAR SERVICE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to Get to New York During Penn Station’s Summer Repairs
    By TOM WRIGHT-PIERSANTI - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Starting July 10, repairs at Penn Station will disrupt the daily commute for thousands of Long Island Rail Road and New Jersey Transit riders. Here is a guide to help navigate the rails this summer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Samsung Pay now supports PayPal in-store, in-app, and on the web
    By Paul Sawers - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Samsung has announced that its mobile payments services, Samsung Pay, now supports PayPal payments in-store, on the web, and in-app — basically anywhere Samsung Pay is accepted. The news comes three months after Google’s Android Pay service added support for PayPal, while last week Apple revealed that you could now pay for digital goods through Apple’s […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • New Jersey Transit Train Derails at Penn Station in New York
    By MATTHEW HAAG and MAYA SALAM - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    There was no immediate indication that the derailment had caused any injuries or damage, but all New Jersey Transit and Amtrak trains were delayed at the station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MealPal raises $20 million to expand its subscription lunch service to dinner and new markets
    By Paul Sawers - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    There is no such thing as a free lunch, as the old adage goes, which could be partly why one New York-based startup is raising big bucks to corner a lucrative culinary market. Founded in 2016, MealPal offers a subscription lunch service that lets users order their meal online between 5 p.m. and 9:30 a.m. for collection at […]

    Source: VentureBeat
pals car service llc penn yan ny