pain, passion, and pursuit inc.

156 locust ave.
cortlandt manor, new york 10567

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4396753

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - PAIN, PASSION, AND PURSUIT INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Shipping Firm Frontline to Abandon Pursuit of Gener8
    Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Frontline Ltd., the tanker firm owned by Norwegian billionaire John Fredriksen, has abandoned plans to acquire U.S.-listed rival Gener8 Maritime Inc., a person familiar with the matter said.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NPT/Bluewater Study Shows NPOs Paying Up for Employee Healthcare
    By mark-hrywna - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The United Way of Northwest Louisiana (UWNL) and Friends of Van Cortlandt Park (FVCP) might seem as if they are worlds apart, separated by some

    Source: The NonProfit Times
  • Uber's Growing Pains
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The ride-sharing app won’t survive if lawyers and HR run the show.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • A Kenyan Pursuit: Perfecting the Chicken Dish Kuku Paka
    By TEJAL RAO - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    This product of a rich immigration past thrives today as cooks across the country, and far beyond, continue tinkering with the recipe.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In Pursuit Of The Trivial
    By Roger Craver - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Slowly, but surely, research in the field of behavioral science is making its way into Fundraising Land. Over the past several years commercial marketers have begun to discover practices which those pundits and commentators who favor high-blown ‘strategic’ insights often consider ‘trivial’. What once seemed relatively trivial has proven to hold monumental importance compared to […]

    Source: The Agitator
  • Programmatic Pain Points And The Measurement Cure-All
    Thursday Aug 13, 2015

    Last week AdExchanger put out a research report on "The State of Programmatic Selling, 2015." What interested me in particular were the pain points that have emerged in the programmatic space, andthe extent to which measurement can remedy this pain (or, conversely, the extent to which absence of measurement may be a source of pain).

    Source: Media Post: Metrics Insider