paco's latin specialties inc.

690 motor parkway
hauppauge, new york 11788

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4552766

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - PACO'S LATIN SPECIALTIES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Best Specialty Burgers On Earth, Power Ranked.
    By Allison Sanchez - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Southwest? BBQ? Hawaiian? Mmmm. That IS a tasty burger.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Latin awards show brings out wild, awkward and cringe-worthy outfits
    By Carolina Gonzales - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    On Thursday, July 6, the biggest names in Latin music gathered in Coral Gables Fla. for the 14th Annual Premios Juventud.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Wayne Wallace Quintet brings Latin beats to Stanford Jazz
    By Carlos Valladares - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Wayne Wallace Quintet brings Latin beats to Stanford JazzWallace, the Grammy Award-nominated trombonist and bandleader, has built his career on pushing the boundaries of what’s conventionally called “Latin jazz.”African-American hard bop (John Coltrane), salsa (Eddie Palmieri), Puerto Rican bomba and African Yoruba rhythms are skillfully harmonized in Wallace’s historically conscious music.The quintet includes Murray Low (piano), Michael Spiro (percussion), Dave Belove (bass), and Colin Douglas (drums).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • In Venezuela, a Latin American Throwback: Political Prisoners
    Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Venezuela’s jails now hold more political prisoners than at any time in 18 years of rule by the self-declared leftist Bolivarian Revolution now led by President Nicolás Maduro, say human rights groups.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • NY hospital offers to treat stricken British infant
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
pacos latin specialties inc hauppauge ny