pacific 678, LLC

3000 marcus avenue
suite #2e5
lake success, new york 11042

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4393435

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - PACIFIC 678, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Disney Slapped With Lawsuit Over ‘Guardians of the Galaxy,’ ‘Avengers: Age of Ultron’ Effects
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Visual effects firm says that Disney contracted with people who stole the technologyThe company was slapped with a lawsuit on Monday by a visual effects company, which claims that its technology was misappropriated for “Beauty and the Beast,” “Guardians of the Galaxy” and Avengers:“[I]n all of the film industry and media accolades about the record-breaking success of ‘Beauty and the Beast,’ and the acclaimed cutting-edge digital MOVA Contour technology that made the film’s success possible, nowhere is it mentioned that the patented and copyright-protected MOVA Contour technology was stolen from its inventor and developer, Rearden LLC, and its owner Rearden Mova LLC,” the suit reads.Nowhere is it mentioned that although Disney had previously contracted with Rearden LLC and its controlled entities on four previous major motion pictures to use MOVA Contour and knew of a Rearden Demand Letter to one of the thieves demanding immediate return of the stolen MOVA Contour system, Disney nonetheless contracted with the thieves to use the stolen MOVA Contour system.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Become Human’s big choice is … violence or pacifism?
    By Stephanie Chan - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Detroit: Become Human got a brand new trailer at today’s Sony event at the Electronic Entertainment Expo in Los Angeles. David Cage’s studio Quantic Dream first announced the title at Paris Game Week in 2015. It’s an action-adventure game set in a dystopian future where androids have integrated into society with various degrees of success. The […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • US defense system shoots down ballistic test missile
    By Lia Eustachewich - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A US missile defense system detected, tracked and shot down its target during a successful test over Alaska, government officials said. The Terminal High Altitude Area Defense (THAAD) system intercepted an intermediate-range ballistic missile that was air-launched Monday night over the Pacific Ocean north of Hawaii, according to the US Missile Defense Agency. The THAAD...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Mike Neu named Cal’s head baseball coach
    By Steve Kroner - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Cal has replaced head coach David Esquer with a man who was Esquer’s pitching coach for four seasons with the Bears, Mike Neu.The Bears made the announcement Wednesday that Neu, who spent the past two seasons as Pacific’s head coach, is returning to Berkeley to take over the program.In his final season with the Bears, Cal posted a 3.03 ERA, the team’s second-best mark since 1976, and made it to the final game of the Texas A&M Regional.During his first tenure here,” athletic director Mike Williams said in the school’s statement, “Mike displayed a keen understanding of what it takes to recruit and develop student-athletes for success both on the field and in the Berkeley community as a whole.The Bears will return the bulk of their starting position players, including first baseman Andrew Vaughn, who was named the Pac-12 Freshman of the Year after hitting .349 with 12 homers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Fisherman discovers 3 headstones floating on lake
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News
pacific 678 llc lake success ny