outshyne studios publishing inc.

133 main street
apt 2
chester, new york 10918

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4561889

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - OUTSHYNE STUDIOS PUBLISHING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY's Hometown Paper Once Again Owned By Chicago Publisher
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    New York's hometown paper is once again owned by a Chicago-based newspaper holding company, following the 'New York Daily News' sale on Monday to Tronc Inc. In a way, it's like deja vu. Tronc wasformerly Tribune Publishing, the publisher of the 'Chicago Tribune,' which originally created the 'New York Daily News' nearly a century ago.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Publisher Tronc acquires Daily News, storied NY tabloid
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Newspaper publisher Tronc has acquired the Daily News, a storied New York tabloid newspaper that won a Pulitzer Prize this year but has been buffeted by the changing media environment.Chicago-based Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night, and the Daily News posted a story on its website.Tronc CEO Justin Dearborn said acquiring the paper and its popular website would "provide us with another strategic platform for growing our digital business, expanding our reach and broadening our services for advertisers and marketers," and both Tronc and Daily News executives said the company would maintain the quality of the paper's journalism.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Star Wars: Battlefront II multiplayer open beta begins October 6
    By Stephanie Chan - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    If you’re awaiting the new Star Wars: Battlefront II, you can get an early sneak peek of its multiplayer beta before the full game launch. Publisher Electronic Arts announced today that the multiplayer beta will be available on PC, PlayStation 4, and Xbox One starting October 6, though those who preordered it receive access October 4. […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • ‘Chester B. Himes: A Biography,’ by Lawrence P. Jackson
    By Kevin Canfield - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    In 1934, when he was 25, Chester Himes published a story in a new magazine called Esquire, joining fellow contributors Ernest Hemingway and Ezra Pound. At 35, Himes sold his debut novel to a major publisher, and by his 45th birthday, he had authored four ambitious books. As middle age dawned, Himes was an established artistic success — and deeply, perennially poor. In those years, Lawrence P. Jackson notes, Himes often “felt famous but destitute, a paradox no one could believe.” Himes’ fiction was well-regarded, but his paychecks were so meager that he had to pawn his typewriter.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • IAB Plans Marketplace Event Featuring Publishers' Content Studios
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The Interactive Advertising Bureau (IAB) will aunch a marketplace for publishers' content studios, to demonstrate the ways they apply their expertise to build marketers' brands. The day-long event isplanned for October in New York and will include nearly a dozen content studios.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
outshyne studios publishing inc chester ny