our house at plainview, inc.

71 executive blvd
farmingdale, new york 11735

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4381052

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - OUR HOUSE AT PLAINVIEW, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • How Your Thinking Impacts Your Fundraising and Your Life
    By Gail Perry - Friday May 5, 2017

    Does your mindset really impact your life - and your fundraising results?

    I'd suggest that your thinking has tons to do with how your life rolls out.

    Source: Fired-Up Fundraising with Gail Perry

  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Mythmaker In The White House: Jackie And History
    Friday Dec 9, 2016

    "Jackie," a movie starring Natalie Portman, is a luminous, visual tone poem that covers our previously unknowable First Lady in the compressed week or so after the JFK assassination on Friday Nov. 22, 1963.

    Source: Media Post: Mad Blog
  • Trump Accused Of Violating Constitution By Blocking Twitter Users
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    "It is plain that our clients were blocked from your account on the basis of their viewpoints," the Knight First Amendment Institute says in a letter to the White House

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Democrats Seethe After Georgia Loss: ‘Our Brand Is Worse Than Trump’
    By ALEXANDER BURNS and JONATHAN MARTIN - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    A demoralizing special-election defeat has left some Democrats questioning the leadership and political strategy of Nancy Pelosi, the House minority leader.

    Source: NYT > Home Page