osf retreat center LLC

2434 route 9g
staatsburg, new york 12580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4378355

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - OSF RETREAT CENTER LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Walk-through: Larkspur retreat enjoys traditional, contemporary flavor
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Set atop a gentle knoll in Larkspur’s Palm Hill neighborhood, this expansive five-bedroom revolves around a courtyard with a sparkling pool.Divided light windows, built-in cabinetry and a tray ceiling adorn the formal dining room, while the living room hosts a built-in entertainment center above a gas fireplace.An open kitchen equipped with professional appliances opens to the courtyard through a collapsible glass wall.A casual dining space and bar area stand on opposite sides of the kitchen.Designer wallpaper finishes a spa bathroom complete with walk-in shower and freestanding soaking tub.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • The Tory Policy Retreat
    Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The May Conservatives now want to throw over the public-pay cap.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Maine estate becomes donor-funded retreat for wounded veterans
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
osf retreat center llc staatsburg ny