ortho solutions LLC

p.o. box 591
bedford, new york 10506

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4455948

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ORTHO SOLUTIONS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Woman pleads guilty to killing her father as he slept
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    BEDFORD, Pa. — A Pennsylvania woman has pleaded guilty to shooting her father to death while he was sleeping. The Bedford County District Attorney says 50-year-old Christy Zelanko pleaded guilty Monday to third-degree murder. Police tell WJAC-TV that Zelanko shot her 68-year-old father, James Zelanko, in the chest five times while he slept in his...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Novel solution to the Crown Heights armory fight
    By Jabari Brisport - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The fight over the Bedford-Union Armory is bigger than one city block. It represents the last stand of Crown Heights residents against relentless gentrification. Last week, Mayor Bill de Blasio told...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
ortho solutions llc bedford ny