orlan capital corporation

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4352801

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
ILLINOIS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ORLAN CAPITAL CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • AquaBounty Lines Up First U.S. Fish Farm With Deal for Indiana Site
    By Frank Vinluan - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    When salmon from AquaBounty Technologies reach grocery stores and restaurants, some of them will come from America’s heartland. AquaBounty (NASDAQ: AQB) has agreed to pay $14 million in cash to acquire some of the assets of Bell Fish Company, including that company’s fish farm in Albany, IN. The deal will give Maynard, MA-based AquaBounty its […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • High-Net-Worth Michiganders: Time to “Get Off the Dime,” Brophy Says
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    When the Michigan Venture Capital Association (MVCA) unveiled the findings in its 2017 annual report at a public event in April, there was a lot to celebrate: a 48 percent increase in venture-backed startups over the past five years; every dollar invested by a Michigan firm attracting $4.61 in out-of-state capital; and a total of […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Real Corporate Tax Reform: Treat Corporate Earnings as Personal Income
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Cutting the corporate tax rate is not reform.  This is.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Rinse raises $14M in Series B funding to bring its laundry pick-up nationwide
    By Fitz Tepper - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rinse, the San Francisco-based dry cleaning and laundry delivery service, has closed a $14M Series B round of funding. This comes after a $6M Series A last year, meaning the startup has now raised about $23.5M in three rounds. The round is being led by Partech Ventures, with participation from existing investors including Javelin Ventures, Arena Ventures, Accelerator Ventures, and… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • This Outdoor Gear For Good Company Proved You Can Be A Benefit Corporation From Day One
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    “If there’s an investor that won’t invest in me because I founded a benefit corporation, that’s not the right investor for us.”

    Davis Smith knows what he’s doing when it comes to e-commerce. A 38-year-old serial entrepreneur, he founded, and later sold, an online pool table retailer straight out of business school; that venture lead him to cofound Baby.com.br, Brazil’s largest baby care retailer, for which he raised over $40 million in venture capital funding.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company