orient avenue properties LLC

4 oakland place
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4467639

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ORIENT AVENUE PROPERTIES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Manhattan Skyscraper Linked to Iran Can Be Seized by U.S., Jury Finds
    By VIVIAN WANG - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    A federal panel concluded that the majority owners of 650 Fifth Avenue violated sanctions against Iran and laundered money through a shell company for an Iranian bank.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Wingdale, NY
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The properties feature outdoor sleeping porches, an outdoor shower, windows and decking, which seamlessly integrate indoor and outdoor living.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • ‘The Mindy Project': Ike Barinholtz ‘Started Crying’ When Mindy Kaling Wrote His Injury Into Final Season
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    ‘The Mindy Project': Ike Barinholtz ‘Started Crying’ When Mindy Kaling Wrote His Injury Into Final SeasonThe actor broke his neck while performing a stunt on his upcoming filmBarinholtz, who plays Nurse Morgan Tookers, broke his neck a few weeks ago while performing a fall stunt on his upcoming film “The Pact.”According to People, Barinholtz had two fractured cervical vertebrae in his neck, is now prescribed to wear a brace by doctors.“Luckily, I’ve had great doctors who have really helped me with my recovery,” he told People.Barinholtz was on the top of his comedy game at the panel, cracking jokes and jumping in to tout his (not real) connections to Oprah Winfrey and how he’s still the Elliot Gould of the series.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Istanbul Pride activists defy ban on parade
    Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    ISTANBUL — Turkish police stopped LGBT activists from gathering in large numbers for a pride event in Istanbul on Sunday, but smaller groups made impromptu media statements, defying a ban imposed by the governor.Police established checkpoints in the area, preventing groups from entering Istiklal Avenue and turning back individuals who were deemed to be associated with the planned march.At least a hundred protesters gathered in a nearby neighborhood, beating drums and chanting, “Don’t be quiet, shout out, gays exist!” They carried a banner that read, “Get used to, we are here.”Police used tear gas to disperse the crowds and activists said plastic bullets were also used.The governor’s ban referred to “serious reactions by different segments of society” as several nationalist and religious groups called for the march’s cancellation.LGBT activists have lobbied for years to have sexual orientation and gender identity covered by Turkish laws protecting civil rights and prohibiting hate speech, but the clauses have not been included in updated legislation.

    Source: SFGATE.com: LGBT
orient avenue properties llc great neck ny