organize your life publishing, inc.

1 huntington quadrangle
suite 1n03
melville, new york 11747

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4625783

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ORGANIZE YOUR LIFE PUBLISHING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Harry Potter, Abe Lincoln books on owners' reading lists
    By JOYCE M. ROSENBERG, AP Business Writer - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    [...] some say they've found insight they can apply to their companies from the subjects of books they cracked just for the joy of reading — Abraham Lincoln, Harry Potter or a young woman in an alternative universe.WHAT THE BOOK IS ABOUT: "Team of Rivals," published in 2005, details how U.S. President Abraham Lincoln put together a Cabinet that included politicians like Secretary of State William H. Seward and Treasury Secretary Salmon P. Chase, whom Lincoln had defeated for the Republican presidential nomination.HOW IT HAS HELPED HIM IN BUSINESS: "When times get tough, which they always do as a business owner, that book helps to keep me going and realize if I stick to the course and treat all people well, good things will come in the end."WHY PALANDECH RECOMMENDS IT TO BUSINESS OWNERS: The fact that is set in a dystopian world where women are trophy wives, servants, or of breeding stock provides anyone reading it with a powerful feminist message.WHAT THE BOOK IS ABOUT: "The Martian," published in 2011, is about Mark Watney, an astronaut stranded on Mars, and the mental and physical processes he goes through to survive and get back to his fellow space travelers.HOW IT HAS HELPED HIM IN BUSINESS: Our company was stuck in a small business no man's land where we had to hang on long enough to show investors that we have a powerful business model with significant potential.In "The Martian," Watney took help wherever he could find it and had his crew, NASA, and even the Chinese space program lend a hand.[...] I thought, 'what the heck' and followed suit by inviting employees, angel investors, and partners to lend a hand.YourBestFit, founded in 1996 and based in Boynton Beach, Florida, provides health, wellness and fitness services to individuals, organizations and companies.Published in 1946, "Man's Search for Meaning" is about Frankl's experiences in the Auschwitz death camp during World War II and his belief that life has meaning even in the worst circumstances.The books, the first of which was published in 1997, follow the adventures of the young wizard in training Harry Potter and his friends Hermione and Ron as they battle evil and make their way through childhood and adolescence.WHY FINCH AND JAWAD RECOMMEND IT TO BUSINESS OWNERS: "The three friends get taken through some pretty nasty things, but they overcome the obstacles because they're together — when you've got a partnership or other people working with you, there's a lot more strength, a lot more success," Finch says.HOW IT HAS HELPED THEM IN BUSINESS: "When Harry first meets Sirius Black, his godfather who is in the form of a dog, he's scared of him, but Harry realizes he's innocent," Jawad says.Teem, founded in 2013 and based in Salt Lake City, creates software to help companies handle administrative tasks like checking in visitors and booking meeting space.WHAT THE BOOK IS ABOUT: "Fight Club," published in 1996, is about dysfunctional men who form a club where members fight; the club evolves into an organization that plans to try to bring down modern civilization through violence including bombings.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Should You Kondo Your Kids?
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Marie Kondo, the decluttering guru, now has two children and offers advice about how to reconcile a well-organized life with the messiness of parenting. Hint: Teach your children how to fold clothes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • The Facebook Organic Growth Tactic that Everybody Forgets
    By Nikola Sokolov - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    There is always something new in online marketing. There always seems to be a new way to promote businesses better. So, here is something new as well. This is going to boost your organic reach on Facebook and boost credibility. It will promote positive and direct customer service, gain immediate trust, and increase transparency among your […]

    The post The Facebook Organic Growth Tactic that Everybody Forgets appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • Connecting more Americans with jobs
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
organize your life publishing inc melville ny