ordonez general contracting corp.

108 s. regent st. 1a
port chester, new york 10572

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4365833

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ORDONEZ GENERAL CONTRACTING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Some of Our Fave D Conference Videos Before AllThingsD Signs Off in 3 … 2 … 1 …
    By Kara Swisher - Tuesday Dec 31, 2013

    Tech and media bigs on the red-hot seat.

    Source: All Things Digital
  • Jeffrey Immelt Set to Retire as General Electric Chief
    By CHAD BRAY - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    John Flannery, who has been with General Electric since 1987 and leads its health care unit, is to become chief executive on Aug. 1 and chairman on Jan. 1.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Real Is Uber’s “Be Your Own Boss” Tagline?
    By Cyndi Suarez - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Uber is built on contract workers who are invited to “be their own bosses,” but the company has sophisticated control practices supported by data and a general practice of disengagement.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Four Wheels on Ice: Extreme Driving Lures Adventure Seekers
    Saturday Apr 1, 2017

    In Arjeplog, Sweden, ice-driving tours allow visitors to get behind the wheel and do figure eights on a sheet of solid ice while being pampered at upscale accommodations during their downtime. Popular destination driving programs like this one are intensifying competition among luxury automakers. Photo: Chester Dawson

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Travel
  • Is Your Car Safe From Hackers?
    Thursday Apr 13, 2017

    An Israeli cybersecurity company says it was able to hack a moving car using a Bluetooth-enabled device. WSJ's Chester Dawson discusses this exclusive story and which cars may be vulnerable on Lunch Break with Tanya Rivero. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Autos
  • How a Conspiracy Theorist’s Call About a Dirty Bomb Shut Down Part of a Port
    By CHRISTOPHER MELE - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A section of the Port of Charleston was closed for more than seven hours as nearly a dozen federal, state and local agencies searched a container ship.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rescuers Search for 7 Sailors as Damaged U.S. Destroyer Reaches Port
    By JONATHAN SOBLE and MOTOKO RICH - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Aided by tugboats and with water pouring into its hull, the destroyer returned to an American naval base after colliding with a cargo ship off Japan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Charter Urges Judge To Throw Out NY's Suit Over Slow Web Connections
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Cable company Charter is asking a judge to dismiss a lawsuit by New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman, who alleges that the company duped consumers by delivering slower-than-advertised broadband speeds.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily