orange house productions LLC

14-31 27th ave
astoria, new york 11102

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4479708

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
TOM DADDARIO
14-31 27TH AVE
ASTORIA, NEW YORK, 11102

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ORANGE HOUSE PRODUCTIONS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • House of Marley Stir It Up Turntable: Price, release date
    By Michael Calore - Tuesday Apr 11, 2017

    The latest release from House of Marley is a turntable, the company's first, appropriately named Stir It Up.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A GIF-filled tribute to that 'Orange is the New Black' striptease
    By Proma Khosla - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Warning: This post contains sexy visual spoilers for Orange is the New Black Season 5, episode 4.

    As one of the first Netflix originals, Orange is the New Black shook up the TV landscape, and that's something you can expect the show to do for the rest of its run (and it's getting at least two more seasons).

    Season 5 broke new ground in a lot of ways, but the most fun by far was the Season 4 talent show and C.O. Stratman's (Evan Hall) shamefully overlooked striptease.

    Mashable spoke to several cast members in April, but none of them were lucky enough to be present for the scene's filming. In lieu of an interview or further insight into the scene, we decided to make a bunch of GIFs, for you to use at your leisure. Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Television, Netflix, Orange Is The New Black, and Entertainment

    Source: Mashable!