optimum wash laundromat inc

16 shadow lane
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4560593

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - OPTIMUM WASH LAUNDROMAT INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Little Games, Big Engagement
    Friday Sep 23, 2011

    One of the challenges brands often face when they look at getting into gaming is cost and time. Concepting a game people will actually play takes a great deal of time and specialized skills. Butsometimes, the simplest games can engage thousands of people if the right circumstances come together.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • H&M Foundation Commits $20.5 Million to Education, WASH, Women
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    The partnerships with UNICEF, WaterAid, and CARE will fund ongoing efforts to boost access to education, clean water, and women's empowerment....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • New York Today: New York Today: Washing Windows, 900 Feet Up
    By MEGHAN MCDONALD and ALEXANDRA S. LEVINE - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Thursday: A glimpse into a towering task, closing Rikers Island, and My Bronx Story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mobile, Desktop Even In Race For Video Eyeballs
    Friday Mar 3, 2017

    Mobile phones and desktops are neck-and-neck when it comes to video viewing. More than half, or about 57%, of consumers around the world watch videos on their mobile phones every day. That's on parwith the 58% of consumers who are checking out videos on their computer, according to AOL's State of the Video Industry Global Research Study.

    Source: Media Post: Video Insider
  • Washing Windows in the Sky
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Watch a 360° video of window washers cleaning a skyscraper 900 feet above Midtown Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jimi Hendrix Park Opens at Last, With a Purple Flourish
    By GREGORY SCRUGGS - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    The green space in Seattle has been caught up in a decade of delays and financial woes. Its ribbon-cutting came on the 50th anniversary of Monterey Pop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Many Times Can You Mail Your Donors Before They Rise Up and Kill You?
    By Sean Triner - Sunday May 28, 2017

    So how often should you mail? Pareto Fundraising, the company I co-founded before Moceanic, looks at data and tries to work out what the optimum communications program should be to maximise lifetime value from donors. Donors are very expensive to...

    The post How Many Times Can You Mail Your Donors Before They Rise Up and Kill You? appeared first on Moceanic.

    Source: Moceanic Blog