optimum content, LLC

7009 e. acoma dr.
#1173
scottsdale, arizona 85254

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4602198

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - OPTIMUM CONTENT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 8 Best Practices For Evaluating A Programmatic TV Platform
    Monday Mar 20, 2017

    As more advertisers and their media agencies evaluate tactics for implementing programmatic TV (PTV), what should they look for in PTV vendors? Media buyers at Los Angeles-based agency Quigley-Simpsonoffered best practices during MediaPost's TV Insider Summit in Scottsdale, Arizona.

    Source: Media Post: Show Daily
  • How Modi Media Approaches The Advanced TV Ecosystem
    Monday Mar 20, 2017

    In today's quickly evolving and highly fragmented advanced TV universe, everything starts with data, according to Mike Bologna, president, GroupM's Modi Media, who spoke about his agency's approach atMediaPost's TV Insider Summit in Scottsdale, Ariz.

    Source: Media Post: Show Daily
  • How Many Times Can You Mail Your Donors Before They Rise Up and Kill You?
    By Sean Triner - Sunday May 28, 2017

    So how often should you mail? Pareto Fundraising, the company I co-founded before Moceanic, looks at data and tries to work out what the optimum communications program should be to maximise lifetime value from donors. Donors are very expensive to...

    The post How Many Times Can You Mail Your Donors Before They Rise Up and Kill You? appeared first on Moceanic.

    Source: Moceanic Blog
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular