optimal device LLC

42 cardiff park
rochester, new york 14610

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4620423

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - OPTIMAL DEVICE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Optimizing Experiences For The Connected Consumer
    Monday Mar 13, 2017

    We are all connected - whether connected means you have panic attacks if you leave home without your mobile phone, or you feel empty sitting on the couch without your iPad within arm's reach. We areentering an age when knowing who your customers are and their activities is not enough to succeed. It's no longer sufficient to know which devices they use and simply call it a day. Even knowingwhere they use their devices is not enough to deliver truly relevant customer experiences. All of these data points must now be combined through event data and points-in-time references to beactionable.

    Source: Media Post: Email Insider
  • Search Contributes To Mobile Influence Of $1 Trillion In Retail Sales
    Wednesday Apr 26, 2017

    Optimizing data that links images with prices, store hours and locations now plays a major role in search strategies, as online searches are tied to sales in retail stores. Mobile devices contributeto this growing trend, according to a study released in February.

    Source: Media Post: SearchBlog
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • DEV WATCH: Zite Updates Newsreader App
    Thursday Aug 30, 2012

    After expanding to Windows Phone devices last month, San Francisco-based Zite has launched an updatedversion of its newsreader app that promises improved performance and new features including a social sharing menu. Among other tweaks are an icon to indicate articles that require a Web connection andthe ability to maintain font size changes across articles.

    Though Zite launched on the iPad, the company said it will no longer make the app available on similar sized Androidtablets. (It will still run on smaller Android-based devices like the Nexus 7 and Kindle Fire.) While Zite isn't optimized for any Android tablets, the smartphone app works well enough on 7-inchscreens to continue offering that option. But it will disable the app for 10-inch Android tablets.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Adsquare Launches Nielsen Digital Ad Ratings Optimized Segments
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Adsquare on Monday said it launched new audience segments -- specifically, Nielsen's Digital Ad Ratings Optimized Segments, an aggregation of first- and third-party data from multiple providers. TheBerlin-based mobile data exchange said the segments are validated against first-party data with guaranteed accuracy for gender and age as established by Nielsen.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily